Telecommunication POE Media Converter 48V 8 ports 10/100M Fiber Optic to rj45 Switch

Telecommunication POE Media Converter 48V 8
  • Seller Shenzhen Zhenxing Communication Devices Co., Ltd.
  • Min. Order 1 Set/Sets
  • FOB Price US $50-200 /Set

Item Details

Port: Shenzhen
Supply Ability: 1000 Set/Sets per Day 8 port fiber optic switch
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal

Product Description

Telecommunication POE Media Converter 8 ports 10/100M Fiber Optic to rj45 POE Switch

10M/100M/1000M Managed PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch

OP-GYP208

Introduction

This managed PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch is designed for harsh industrial environment, with reliable and simple operation

against vibration and shock and other disturbances. It is classified as power source equipment (PSE) and provides up to 30W of

power per PoE ports, eliminates the need of additional wiring.

With the wide temperature range for operation, this switch meets the requirements of reliability and practicality of network in

different kinds of industrial environments.

Features & Benefits

v 8 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE compliance 10/100Base-T(X) ports and 2 1000Base-X SFP ports

v “OP-Ring” (recovery time<20ms), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy

v Configurable by CLI for advanced PoE management function

v Port-based VLAN, IEEE802.1Q VLAN and GVRP to ease network planning

v DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies

v IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast traffic

v Ethernet/IP and Modbus/TCP industrial Ethernet protocol supported

v Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status

v SNMPv3, ieee802.1X, HTTPS and SSH to enhance network security

v RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability

v Lock port allows access by only authorized MAC addresses

v Port mirroring for online debugging

v Automatic warning by exception through email, relay output

v QoS and ToS/DiffServ for flow control and management

v IEEE 802.3ad, LACP for optimum bandwidth utilization

Physical Characteristics

v Housing: Aluminum Alloy material with IP40 Protection

v Dimension: 138mm(L) X 112mm(W) X 60mm(H)

v Weight: 710g

v Installation: Din-Rail mounting, Wall mounting

Technology

v Protocol: OP-Ring, IGMPv1/v2, GVRP, SNMPv1/ v2C/ v3, DHCP Client, TFTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP,

HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, SSH, SNMP Inform, LLDP, SNTP Service/ Client, PVLAN

v MIB: MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON MIB

Group 1,2,3,9

v Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

Switch Properties

v Priority Queues: 4

v Maximum No of Available VLANs: 256

v VLAN ID: 1-4094

v IGMP Groups: 256

v MAC Table Size: 8K

v Packet Buffer Size: 1Mbit

Interfaces

v SFP Port: 1000Base-X, SFP interface

v RJ45 Port: 10/100Base-T(X) auto negotiation

v 802.3af/at PoE Port: Up to 30W at 48-50V DC power output on each PoE port, 600mA

v Console Port: rs-232(RJ45 connector)

v Alarm Contact: 1 replay outputs, supports IP/MAC conflict

Power

v Input Voltage: 48V DC Redundant dual inputs

v Input Current: <0.5A @48VDC

v Overload Current Protection: Present

v Reverse Polarity Protection: Present

v Redundant Protection: Present

v Connection: 1 removable 6-pin terminal blocks

Environmental Limits

v Operating Temperature: -40℃-85℃

v Storage Temperature: -40℃-85℃

v Ambient Relative Humidity: 5%-95% (non-condensing)

Standards

v

  • IEEE 802.3af/at PoE
  • IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
  • IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)
  • IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
  • IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
  • IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
  • IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP

v EMS:

  • EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 3
  • EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
  • EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 3
  • EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 3
  • EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
  • EN61000-4-16(Common-mode Conduction),Level 3

v Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

v Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

v Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

v EMI: FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN55022/CISPR22, Class A

v Industry: IEC61000-6-2

v Rail: EN50155, EN50121-4

v Traffic: NEMA TS-2

Warranty

5 years

Dimension

Models Available

Model No

Description

Dual Fiber

OP-GYP208M

multi-mode; 550M; LC/FC/SC/ST interfaces optional

OP-GYP208S20

Single-mode; 20Km; LC/FC/SC/ST interfaces optional

OP-GYP208S40

Single-mode; 40Km; LC/FC/SC/ST interfaces optional

OP-GYP208S60

Single-mode; 60Km; LC/FC/SC/ST interfaces optional

OP-GYP208S80

Single-mode; 80Km; LC/FC/SC/ST interfaces optional

Single Fiber

OP-GYP208SF/20

Single-mode; 20Km; LC/FC/SC/ST interfaces optional

OP-GYP208SF/40

Single-mode; 40Km; LC/FC/SC/ST interfaces optional

OP-GYP208SF/60

Single-mode; 60Km; LC/FC/SC/ST interfaces optional

OP-GYP208SF/80

Single-mode; 80Km; LC/FC/SC/ST interfaces optional